Latest actual Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam Dumps | 100% Free

exam2pass.com not only provides practical Cisco 400-101 questions, but also provides a detailed answer, exam2pass.com is
the final source of preparation through the Cisco 400-101 Exam. exam2pass 400-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
exam2pass 400-101 VCE dumps: https://www.exam2pass.com/400-101.html (1436 Q&As)

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about EIGRP acknowledgement packets are true?(choose two)
A. They are unicast
B. They are Hello packets sent without data
C. They can combine multiple packs in a single packet
D. They are multicast
E. They are broadcast
F. They are required for every request packet
Correct Answer: AB
https://www.pass4lead.com/200-355.html
https://www.pass4lead.com/210-060.html
QUESTION 2
Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is the routing
table?
A. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
route-map EXT
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
B. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV
route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
C. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV
route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
D. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
route-map EXT
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list EXT permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list ADV permit 10.10.10.10/32
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR?(choose two)
A. broadcast networks
B. point-to-multipoint network
C. point-to-point non-broadcast networks
D. non-broadcast networks
E. point-to-point networks
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
Which data format is used in this RESET API call?A. BASH
B. XML
C. HTML
D. HTML v5
E. JSON
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
which three security controls would you take into consideration when implementing IoT capabilities?
(choose three)
A. Layered Security Approach
B. Define lifecycle controls for IoT devices
C. Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on IoT devices
D. Privacy impact Assessment
E. Place security above functionality
F. Change passwords every 90 days
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 6
which two statements about the IS-IS cost metric are true?(choose two)
A. The cost is calculated automatically based on the interface bandwidth and delay
B. It is the only IS-IS metric supported on Cisco devices
C. The cost is calculated automatically based on the delay only
D. The cost is calculated automatically based on the interface bandwidth only
E. A default cost of 1 is automatically assigned to all interface
F. A default cost of 10 is automatically assigned to all interface
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 7
which two configurations must you perform on a router so that you can use SCP to send configuration files
to an external server?(choose two)
A. Configure the crypto key encrypt rsa command
B. Configure the ip scp server enable command
C. Configure the login local command under the VTY lines
D. Define a domain-name
E. Configure the ip ssh version 2 command
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRPstub?(choose two)
A. summary
B. host
C. static
D. connected
E. default
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which two protocols are used by the management plane?(choose two)
A. oSPF
B. bGP
C. DTP
D. telnet
E. ISSU
F. TFTP
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 10
When you implement the EIGRPadd-paths feature, which configuration can cause routing issues on a
DMVPN circuit?
A. disabling the default variance under the EIGRPprocess
B. enable synchronization under the EIGRPprocess
C. disabling ECMP mode under the EIGRPprocess
D. disabling automatic summarization
E. disabling NHRPwhen deploying EIGRPover DMVPN
F. enabling next-hop-self under the EIGRPprocess
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Refer to eh exhibit. You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider
backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over
a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?
A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0
B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0
C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0
D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
which two statements about route summarization are true?(choose two)
A. When a packet is routed to a destination, the router chooses the most specific prefix from the routing
table
B. Routes are automatically summarized to their classful boundary with OSPF
C. BGP sends both specific and aggregate routes unless the keyword « summary-only » is configured
D. It is recommended for use on discontinuous networks
E. EIGRPlearned routes are automatically summarized
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
Router A(AS 65000)———————-Router C(AS 65005)———————–AS 65010
| |
————————-Router B(AS 65005)——————–
Router CAS 65010 Path
65005 65010 65010
Local Preference 200
Med 200
Router B
AS 65010 Path
65005 65010
Med 200
Refer to the exhibit.Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. which path does router A
use to get to AS 65010?
A. through router B because it has the shortest AS path
B. through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C
C. will load balance because both routers have the same Med value
D. through router C because it has a higher local preference
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)
A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring
B. SNMP access is not supported
C. It can measure MOS
D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent
E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device
F. It uses active traffic monitoring
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 15
When you deploy DMVPN, what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address
0.0.0.0?
A. It configured on hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers
B. It configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core
C. It configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router
D. It configured on hub and spoke router to establish peering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?
A. route target communities
B. address families
C. route leaking
D. extended communities
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
From which component does an IS-IS router construct its linke-state database?
A. LSAs
B. LSPs
C. hello packets
D. SPTs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
which two configurations must you apply to the master controller and the border router to provide then
(choose two)?
A. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
B. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 external
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external
C. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR
D. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external
E. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr borderlogging
local loopback 0
master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR
F. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external
Correct Answer: BC
https://www.pass4lead.com/200-125.html
https://www.pass4lead.com/200-310.html
QUESTION 19
how does control plane policing protect the route processor?
A. It treats the route processor as a separate entity within MQC
B. It disables access to the control plane during an attack
C. It dynamically enables ingress ACLs on selected interfaces
D. It marks non-essential traffic and moves it to the Scavenger class
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20

O E2 172.16.20.0/24 [10/20] via 10.32.32.2. 00:01:44, FastEthernet2/1

Refer to the exhibit. which statement about the R3 network environment is true?
A. 172.1.20.0/24 has an administrative distance of 20
B. The administrative distance for 172.16.X.X addresses is 110
C. OSPF external routes are preferred over OSPF internal routes
D. RIP, OSPF and IS-IS are running
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
What can PfR passive monitoring mode measure for UDP flows?
A. loss
B. delay
C. reachability
D. throughput
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
hosts————————R1———–R2——————R3————Internet
R1
int f0/0
ip add 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0router ospf1
nwtwork 192,168.0.0 0.0.255.255
R2
int f0/0
ip add 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0
router ospf1
nwtwork 192,168.0.0 0.0.255.255
default-information originate
ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 F0/1
Refer to the above. You notice that router R2 is experiencing high CPU usage. which action can you take
to correct the problem?
A. Configure the next-hop address for the R2 default route
B. Configure OSPF on the connection between R2 and the ISP
C. Configure R2 to advertise an area summary route between R2 and R1
D. Remove the default-information originate command from the R2 configuration
Correct Answer: A

【Official recommendations】

400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-routing-switching.html
The Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching written exam validate that professionals have the expertise to: configure, validate, and troubleshoot
complex enterprise network infrastructure; understand how infrastructure components interoperate; and translate functional requirements
into specific device configurations.

Download Latest 400-101 VCE Dumps From Exam2pass: https://www.exam2pass.com/400-101.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Cisco
CCIE 400-101 exam)